Minty The Puppy

Go down

Minty The Puppy  Empty Minty The Puppy

Post by Guest on Wed Nov 27, 2013 9:58 am

Character Biography


Minty The Puppy  Aowbcn

Name:
Minty

Nicknames:
Mint, Lucky

Gender:
female

Species:
Puppy

Age:
10

Date Of Birth:
2003, 8th febuary


Current Residence:
a home in central city, with her parents.


Social Status:

Friends:
Lightning the Wolf

Rivals:
none..yet.

Enemies:
none yet .

Marital Status:
-

Crush:
none, why should she have one at her age?! o.O

Lover:
..her parents. -.-' (n-not..in that way...o-o)

Parents:
Snowflake (mother) and Buddy (father-..''buddy..its a nickname, ok..?'')

Abilites/Skills:

Weapons:
weapons? as a kid? ..o-O


Armor:
none.


Other:
lucky charm:Minty's ''lucky charm'' ability gives luck to anyone in a fight (that she chooses.)

copycat: Minty's ''copycat'' enables her to copy any sort of move that involves power or magic. she cannot copy any physical attacks.


Strengths:
any sorts of magic.

Weaknesses:
physical attacks.


Personalities:

With Strangers:
very shy, hardly ever says a word.

With Family:
Sometimes trying to be alone, Always thinking about a friend.

With Friends:
always excitable, bouncing around the walls.

With Rivals:
..what rivals?

With Enemies:
..what enemies?


Likes/Dislikes:

Likes~
Food:
Popcorn, ice cream (normal kids stuff.)

Drink:
FIZZY DRINKS! also cordial.

Other:
Magic, hanging with friends and helping people.



Dislikes~

Food:
vegetables. yuck.

Drink:
Beer, wine etc.

Other:
the darkness, bugs and not being able to help someone.



Backstory:
Parents snowflake and....buddy (-.-) met up and yadda yadda yadda. ok. "Minty" is actually not her real name. she keeps her real name hidden, but her real name is ''spots''. She was named ''minty'' after her parents found her extreme love for mint. (obviously..) Minty hasn't had a very exiting life. apart from one day, when she was about 7, she met a nice girl named ''Lightning''. they both loved to hang out, even though lightning was about 8 years older than her. One day minty got into a huge fight with one of lightnings rivals, and that was when she discovered her ''copycat'' and ''lucky charm'' ability. 

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum